Postgraduate Teaching Schedule- April 2012
Integrated Teaching
Integrated Teaching

Participation in Integrated Teaching
  • CME for PG Student 31/03/2011 to 03/04/2012
  • NALS Workshop on 01/05/2011, attended by 11 residents at AFMC, Pune.
  • Radiology CME on 28/08/2011, attended by all JRS at D.Y.Patil Auditorium.
  • Health Check-up of Dr. D. Y. Patil School Indrayaninagar.
Wall magazine
  • Jobs syndrome – (Dr. Bajarang)
  • Rickets by Dr. Sahil and Dr. Supriya
  • Pneumonia by Dr. Gopal
  • Nephrotic Syndrome by Dr. Prashant
  • Measles by Dr. Siddharth
  • Review of topics of dissertation of junior resident on
  • Iatrogenic Tracheoesophageal fistula – Dr. Himanshi
  • Dr. Sneha : Recent adv in cystic fibrosis
  • Haurence Moon Birdet Bidce - Dr. Shruti Maitri
  • Breast feeding techniques – Dr. Samir Khanapurkar
  • Swine flu – Dr. Namrata
  • Galactosemia – Dr. Shikha
  • Fluid Therapy - Dr. Mohit
  • Adolescent “Drugs” – Dr. Meghana
  • Klienfelters Syndrome – Dr. Suhas
  • Myelofibromas – Dr. Ruchi
  • Alport’s Syndrome – Dr. Sushama
  • Acute Glomerulonephritis - Dr. Mohsin
  • Iatrogenic subglottic stcnosis – Dr. Raghav
  • Goldenhar syndrome – Dr. Rohit P.
  • Jobs syndrome - Aditya
  • Adverse effect following Immunization - Dr. Priyank Varma
  • Acute severe Asthma - Dr. Vardhan Patel
  • Envenomation - Dr. T. Sneha
  • Dengue fever - Dr. Kinisha Patel
  • Immunisation Recent Guidelines - Dr. Sagar , Dr. Jignesh
  • Approach to Bleeding child - Dr. Arpit Gupta
  • X- rays - Dr. Bonny
  • Porencephalic Cyst – Dr. Srinivas
  • Patau Syndrome – Dr. Disha
  • Jejuna perforation with fecal peritonitis – Dr. Manu
  • Staphylococcal scalded skin syndrome – Dr. Abhishek
  • Megaloblastic Anaemia – Dr. Bhagyeshree
  • HLH – Dr. Kunj
  • Fanconi Anaemia – Shreya
  • Klippel fiel syndrome – Ayush
  • Ewan syndrome – Ashrita
  • Acute lymphoblastic leukemia – Dr. Padmapriya
Mentorship

Mentorship program for UGs promotes feeling of security & confidence & reduction of stress in students who come from various parts country with diverse backgroundS.
Teachers Counselor for the students of Final Year (8th & 9th Semester) Academic Year 2011-2012

Sr. No Teacher Mentor Name Students Name Semester Adm. Year
1 1 Dr. S. R. Agarkhedkar Vishal Kumar Kandhway 9th Sem 2007
2 Arun Kumar Fanan 8th Semester 2008
3 2 Dr. G. R. Karambelkar Khoja Qurrat UI Aein Nasirali 8th Semester 2008
4 Bardi Umair Jalil 8th Semester 2008
5 3 Dr. Pramod Jog Sayan Das 8th Semester 2008
6 Vegad Neha Narendra 8th Semester 2008
7 4 Dr. N. S. Deshpande Sourabh Pradhan 8th Semester 2008
8 Piyush Kumar 8th Semester 2008
9 5 Dr. Vineeta Pande Ashish Mittal 8th Semester 2008
10 Sharma Abhishek Ashok 8th Semester 2008
11 6 Dr. Sanjay Chavan Jyoti Dahiya 8th Semester 2008
12 Shristi 8th Semester 2008
13 7 Dr. D. S. Karwa Vidhi Singh 8th Semester 2008
14 Choudhary Parvin Sayad hussain 8th Semester 2008
15 8 Dr. Deshpande S. V. Kewat Rohit Ramprasad 8th Semester 2008
16 9 Dr. Prabhakar Burute Manmohan Singh Rajput 8th Semester 2008
17 10 Dr. S. D. Mishra Pavny Chawla 8th Semester 2008
18 11 Dr. Renuka Jadhav Doshi Foram Narendra 8th Semester 2008
19 12 Dr. S. V. Mane Sayal Choudhary 8th Semester 2008
20 13 Dr. S. A. Tambolkar Deepika Srivasatva 8th Semester 2008
21 14 Dr. Shardha Salunkhe Himanshu Malik 8th Semester 2008
22 15 Dr. Vijay Dhobale Neha Bhatnagar 8th Semester 2008
23 16 Dr. Sudhir Malwade Nitin Madnani
List of allotted student – 8th Semester 2015-2016
Sr. No Teacher Mentor Name Students Name Adm. Year
122 1 Dr. S. R. Agarkhedkar P. Sai Krishna 2013
1 P. Sai Karthik Reddy 2013
2 Pandharmise Rutuja Ramchandra 2013
3 2 Dr. G. R. Karambelkar Parmjeet Singh 2013
4 Parth Dahiya 2013
5 Parth Sanjaykumar Patel 2013
6 3 Dr. Vineeta Pande Patange Rushikesh Sonaji 2013
7 Patel Dhruv Pankajbhai 2013
8 Patel Het Rajendrakumar 2013
9 4 Dr. S. V. Mane Patel Jaykumar Vishnubhai 2013
10 Patel keval Rajeshkumar 2013
11 Patel Kevin Rahulkumar 2013
12 5 Dr. Renuka Jadhav Pawar Vikram Ashokrao 2013
13 Pimparkar Sanika Sanjay 2013
14 6 Dr. Sudhir Malwade Pooja Rawlo 2013
15 7 Dr. Maya Borle Prabhu Aparna Shrikanth 2013
16 8 Dr. Manoj Patil Pranay Garg 2013
17 9 Dr. Shradha Salunkhe Pranjal Jain 2013
18 10 Dr. Shiji K. S. Preeti 2013
19 11 Dr. Balkrishan G. Prekshy Singh 2013
20 12 Dr. Shilpa Baviskar Priyanka Choudhary 2013
21 13 Dr. Dhananjay S. Priyanka Rani 2013
22 14 Dr. Sandesh Bhangare Rahul Agarwal 2013
List of allotted student – Third Year MBBS Part – II (2017-18)
Sr. No Teacher Mentor Name Students Name Adm. Year
1 1 Dr. S. R. Agarkhedkar Mastan Farah Aslam 2014
2 Mastud Prasanna Krishna 2014
3 Mavani Hardi Bhavesh 2014
4 Mhetre Aishwarya S. 2014
5 2 Dr. G. R. Karambelkar Mirza Mariyam Beg 2014
6 Mohit Kumar 2014
7 3 Dr. Vineeta Pande More Madhuri Kisan 2014
8 Mridul Deepanshu 2014
9 4 Dr. S. V. Mane Mridula Kaul 2014
10 Mrinal Gautam 2014
11 5 Dr. Renuka Jadhav Maria Badshah 2014
12 Muniba Hassan 2014
13 6 Dr. Sudhir Malwade Nahar Shubham Rajendra 2014
14 Naik Ashwin Devidas 2014
15 7 Dr. Shradha Salunkhe Naikade Sanskruti R. 2014
16 8 Dr. Shiji Chalipat Nakade Vaishnavi Gangadhar 2014
17 9 Dr. Balkrishan G. Nakul Verma 2014
18 10 Dr. Dhananjay S. Navale Aniket Kisan 2014
19 11 Dr. Sandesh Bhangare Naveed M. Basheer A. 2014
20 12 Dr. Rasika Bharaswadkar Neelima Sinha 2014
21 13 Dr. Suhas Sodal Neer Y adav 2014