Enquiry

Proposed Time Table for MBBS-I 2019-2020

DAY & DATE

8.30-9.25

9.25-10.20

10.20-11.15

11.15-11.30

11.30-1.30

11.30-1.30 (Practical Batch)

11.30-1.30 (LD/Tutorial) Batch

2.30-4.30

4.30 - 5.30

2/9/2019 Mon

Holiday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/9/2019 Tue

Introduction to Physiology Cell & cell organelles 
organization of cell and intercellular communication 
PY 1.1, PY 1.3

Homeostasis PY 1.2

Tut- Clavicle AN 8.1 to 8.4 SDL

 

Orientation to the Biochemistry Department

Orientation to Physiology departmentOrientation to labs Haematology / Mammalian /Clinical / Research,

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN 13.6,9.1,10.11,13.1

SPORTS

4/9/2019 wed

Introduction to Biochemistry

Intercellular communication & Transport across the cell membrane –I PY 1.3, PY 1.5, PY 1.6

Tut- 
Scapula
AN 8.1, 8.2, 8.4 SDL 

 

Orientation to the Biochemistry Department

Orientation to Physiology departmentOrientation to labs Haematology / Mammalian /Clinical / Research,

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN 13.6,9.1,10.11,13.1

SPORTS

5/9/2019 Thurs

Introduction to Anatomical terms & planes AN 1.1

Introduction to Upper extremity & Pectoral region AN 13.6,9.1,10.11,13.1

Transport cross the cell membrane –II PY 1.5, PY 1.6

 

Orientation to the Biochemistry Department

Orientation to Physiology departmentOrientation to labs Haematology / Mammalian /Clinical / Research,

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN 13.6,9.1,10.11,13.1

SPORTS

6/9/2019 Fri

Embryology-Introduction to Embryology AN76.1,76.2 (AET COM)

Mammary gland AN 9.2

BI1.1- Cell

 

BI11.1 -LD -1 Laboratory apparatus and equipments

 Study of microscope Collection of Blood

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN 13.6,9.1,10.11,13.1 AET COM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

7/9/2019 sat 1

Composition & functions of blood PY 2.1 PY 2.2

BI2.1-Enzymes

Embryology Mitosis & Meiosis

 

SDL 1

Study of microscope Collection of Blood

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN 13.6,9.1,10.11,13.1 SDL

SPORTS

9/9/2019 Mon

Axilla I AN 10.1,10.2,13.1

Introduction to Histology- Cell & Microscope

RBC – I PY 2.3

 

BI11.1 -LD -1 Laboratory apparatus and equipments

Study of microscope Collection of Blood

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter-Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN 10.1,10.2,13.1

 

10/9/2019 Tue

 

HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/9/2019 Wed

BI2.3-Enzymes

RBC – II PY 2.4, PY 2.5

Axilla II AN 10.1,10.2,13.1

 

BI11.1 -LD -1 Laboratory apparatus and equipments

 Collection of Blood Study of microscope

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray –Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN 10.1,10.2,13.1

 

12/9/2019 Thu

Holiday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/9/2019 fri

Brachial plexus AN10.3

Bone AN 1.2, 2.1,2.2.,2.3,2.4

BI2.4-Enzymes

 

BI 11.2 – LD -2 Good laboratory practices and waste disposal

 Collection of Blood Study of microscope

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN 10.1,10.2,13.1

Sport + Extra (1hr)

14/9/2019 Sat2

BI12.4- Enzymes

Axilla III AN 10.1,10.2,13.1 AET COM

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 2

 Collection of Blood Study of microscope

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN 10.4,10.7,10.13 AET COM (1hr)

 

16/9/2019 Mon

Skin &Fascia AN 4.1,4.2, 4.3, 4.4, 4.5

Histology Epithelium I (Simple Eipthelium) AN 65.1

Action potential – I PY 1.8 PY 1.9

 

BI 11.2 – LD -2 Good laboratory practices and waste disposal

Revision: Study of microscope Collection of Blood Exchange after I hr

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN 65.1 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter-Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN10.3,10.5

 

17/9/2019Tue

Reticuloendothelial system PY 2.10

WBC PY 2.6

Joint I AN 2.5,2.6

 

BI 11.2 – LD -2 Good laboratory practices and waste disposal

Revision: Study of microscope Collection of Blood Exchange after I hr

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN 65.1 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray –Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN10.3,10.5

 

18/9/2019 Wed

BI2.5,2.6-Enzymes

Resting membrane potential PY 1.8

Tut- Humerus AN 8.1,8.2,8.4 SDL

 

BI 11.3 – LD -3 Collection of specimen

Revision: Study of microscope Collection of Blood Exchange after I hr

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN 65.1 Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN10.3,10.5

 

19/9/2019 Thu

Histology
Epithelium II (Compound Epithelium and ultrastructure)
AN65.1,AN 65.2

Joints II (PB) AN 2.5,2.6

Action potential – II PY 1.8, PY 1.9

 

BI 11.3 – LD -3 Collection of specimen

Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11 WBC Count PY 2.11

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN 10.3,10.5 SDL

 

20/9/2019 Fri

Embryology Gametogenesis AN 77.3

 Shoulder joint I
(VB)
AN10.12
Part of AN13.4

BI6.6- Biological Oxidation

 

BI 11.3 – LD -3 Collection of specimen

Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11 WBC Count PY 2.11

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Dissection AN10.12 Part of AN13.4

Sport + Extra (1hr)

21/9/2019 Sat 3

Blood group – I PY 2.9

BI6.6- Biological Oxidation

Blood vessels &Lymphatics Blood vessels &Lymphatics

AN 5.1,5.2,5.3,5.4,5.5,5.6,5.7,5.8,6.1,6.2,6.3

 

SDL 3

Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11 WBC Count PY 2.11

Visit: Department of CommunityMedicine

All Batches Assignment SDL

 

23/9/2019 Mon

Shoulder joint II AN10.12

Cubital fossa & Elbow joint N11.3,11.5

Blood group – II PY 2.9

 

Tutorial and ECE – Enzymes BI 2.2, 2.7

WBC Count PY 2.11 Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11

Tutorial: Erythropoiesis & Reticulocyte count PY 2.4, PY 2.13

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN65.1 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology AN 77.3(11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter-Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN10.12 Part of AN13.4

 

24/9/2019 Tue

Haemostasis – I PY 2.7, PY 2.8

Haemostasis – II PY 2.7, PY 2.8

Tut- Radius AN 8.1,8.2,8.4 SDL

 

Tutorial and ECE – Enzymes BI 2.2, 2.7

WBC Count PY 2.11 Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11

Tutorial: Erythropoiesis & Reticulocyte count PY 2.4, PY 2.13

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN65.1 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology AN 77.3(11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30 Batch A -Henry Gray –Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN10.8,10.9,10.10

 

25/9/2019 Wed

BI6.6- Biological Oxidation

Immunity – I PY 2.10, PY 8.3, PY 5.10

Tut-Ulna AN 8.1, 8.2, 8.4 SDL

 

Tutorial and ECE – Enzymes BI 2.2, 2.7

WBC Count PY 2.11 Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11

Tutorial: Erythropoiesis & Reticulocyte count PY 2.4, PY 2.13

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN65.1Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology AN 77.3(11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN10.8,10.9,10.10

 

26/9/2019 Thu

Embryology Menstrual and Ovarian cycle AN 77.1,AN 77.2

Histology Epithelium III(Ultrastucture) AN 65.2

Immunity – II, PY 2.10

 

BI 11.6,11.18 –- LD-4 Colorimetry and Spectrophotometry

Revision: Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11 WBC Count PY 2.11 Exchange after I hr

LD: ESR/PCV & Osmotic fragility PY 2.12

All Batches Dissection AN 10.8,10.9,10.10 AETCOM

 

27/9/2019 Fri

Nervous System AN 7.1,7.2,7.3,7.4,7.5,7.6,7.8,7.9

Anatomosis around elbow AN11.6

BI3.1-Chemistry of carbohydrates

 

BI 11.6,11.18 –- LD-4 Colorimetry and Spectrophotometry

Revision: Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11 WBC Count PY 2.11 Exchange after I hr

LD: ESR/PCV & Osmotic fragility PY 2.12

All Batches Dissection AN 11.1,11.2.11.3.11.5

Sport + Extra (1hr)

28/9/2019 Sat 4

BI3.1-Chemistry of carbohydrates

Radio-Ulnar joints
 
AN13.3

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 4

Revision: Estimation of haemoglobin PY 2.11 WBC Count PY 2.11 Exchange after I hr

LD: ESR/PCV & Osmotic fragility PY 2.12

All Batches Assignment AN 11.1,11.2,11.3,11.5 SDL

 

30/9/2019 Mon

Palm I AN12.5,12.9, 12.10

Histology Connective tissue AN66.1,AN66.2

Classification of muscle & structure of skeletal muscle PY 3.7

 

BI 11.6,11.18 –- LD-4 Colorimetry and Spectrophotometry

 RBC Count PY 2.11 Blood group PY 2.11

Tutorial: Transport across cell membrane PY 1.5

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN65.2 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology AN 77.2 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter-Dissection (11.30-1.30)
AN12.1,12.2,12.3

 

1/10/2019 Tue

Neuromuscular junction- I PY 3.4

SGT: Homeostasis PY 1.2 (SDL)

Tut-Skeleton of hand AN 8.5, 8.6 SDL

 

Tutorial 2- Biological oxidation and chemistry of carbohydrates

RBC Count PY 2.11 Blood group PY 2.11

Tutorial: Transport across cell membrane PY 1.5

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN65.2 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology AN 77.2 (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray –Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN11.3,11.5

 

2/10/2019 Wed

 

 

Holiday

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/2019 Thu

Embryology Fertilization and first week of development AN 77.4,AN77.5,AN77.6,AN78.1,78.3 AET COM

Wrist Joints

Neuromuscular junction – II PY 3.5, PY 3.6, PY 3.13

 

Tutorial 2- Biological oxidation and chemistry of carbohydrates

 RBC Count PY 2.11 Blood group PY 2.11

Tutorial: Transport across cell membrane PY 1.5

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN65.2Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology AN 77.2 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN11.3,11.5

 

4/10/2019 Fri

Palm II AN12.5,12.9, 12.10

Palm III AN12.7 AET COM

BI3.1-Chemistry of carbohydrates

 

Tutorial 2- Biological oxidation and chemistry of carbohydrates

 Blood group PY 2.11 RBC Count PY 2.11 ECE

LD: Anaemia / Blood Indices PY 2.5, PY 2.11

All Batches Dissection AN12.11,12.12,12.14,12.15 AET COM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

5/10/2019 Sat 1

Properties of skeletal muscle PY 3.8, PY 3.17

BI3.2,3.3-Carbohydrate Metabolism

Median Nerves AN12.4, 10.3

 

SDL 5

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Dissection AN12.5,12.9,12.10,12.7 AET COM

 

7/10/2019 Mon

Ist carpometacarpal joint & anatomical snuff box ( AN12.6, 13.3 13.4

Ulnar Nerve (VB) AN12.8,10.3 SDL

Molecular basis of muscle contraction – I PY 3.9, PY 3.10, PY 3.11

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

 Blood group PY 2.11 RBC Count PY 2.11

LD: Anaemia / Blood Indices PY 2.5, PY 2.11 ECE

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN66.1,AN66.2 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology AN78.1 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter-Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN12.4, 10.3, AN12.6, 13.3, 13.4

 

8/10/2019 Tue

Holiday

 

9/10/2019 Wed

BI3.4,3.5 Carbohydrate Metabolism

Molecular basis of muscle contraction – II PY 3.9, PY 3.10, PY 3.11

Radial Nerve

AN11.4,10.3, 12.13

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

 Blood group PY 2.11 RBC Count PY 2.11

LD: Anaemia / Blood Indices PY 2.5, PY 2.11 ECE

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN66.1,AN66.2 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology AN78.1 11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray –Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN12.4, 10.3, AN12.6, 13.3, 13.4

 

10/10/2019 Thu

Histology Muscle AN 67.1,AN67.2,AN67.3 AET COM

Venous drainage of upper limb Part ofAN13.1

Introduction to Cardiovascular system PY 5.1, PY 5.2

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Revision: Blood group
RBC Count
Exchange after I hr 

LD: Blood Transfusion PY 2.9 ECE

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN66.1Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology AN 78.1 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN12.4,10.3,12.6,13.3,13.4

 

11/10/2019 Fri

Embryology Second week of development AN 78.2,AN78.4,AN78.6

Lymphatic Drainage of upper Limb Part ofAN13.1

BI3.4,3.5 Carbohydrate Metabolism

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Revision: Blood group
RBC Count
Exchange after I hr 

LD: Blood Transfusion PY 2.9 ECE

All Batches Radiology AN13.5 ECE

Sport + Extra (1hr)

12/10/2019 Sat 2

SPORTS 1

Dermatomes of UL AN13.2

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL6

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Surface Anatomy of Upper limb
+Upper limb Revision
AN13.7, AN13.6 ECE

 

14/10/2019 Mon

Sectional Anatomy of upperlimb ECE

Surgical Anatomy of Upper limb ECE

Origin & spread of cardiac impulse PY 5.1, PY 5.4, PY 5.6

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Revision: Blood group
RBC Count
Exchange after I hr 

LD: Blood Transfusion PY 2.9 ECE

All Batches Surface Anatomy of Upper limb +Upper limb Revision AN13.7, AN13.6 AETCOM

 

15/10/2019 Tue

Heart rate – I (Innervation of heart) PY 5.1, PY 5.9

Flip Teaching: Cardiac cycle PY 5.1, PY 5.3 (SDL)

Tut-Rib
AN 21.1,21.2 SDL 

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Peripheral Blood Smear PY 2.11 Bleeding time & clotting time PY 2.11

LD: Platelet PY 2.13

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN 67.1,AN67.2,AN67.3 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology AN 78.2,AN78.4,AN78.6 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30)AN 21.4,21.5

 

16/10/2019 Wed

BI3.4,3.5 Carbohydrate Metabolism

Heart rate – II PY 5.8, PY 5.9

Tut- Sternum AN21.1 SDL

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Peripheral Blood Smear PY 2.11 Bleeding time & clotting time PY 2.11

LD: Platelet PY 2.13

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN 67.1,AN67.2,AN67.3 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology AN 78.2,AN78.4,AN78.6 (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN 21.4,21.5

 

17/10/2019 Thus

Introduction to thorax+Intercostals space AN21.3,21.4,21.5,21.6

Mediastinum

ECG PY 5.5, PY 5.6

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Peripheral Blood Smear PY 2.11 Bleeding time & clotting time PY 2.11

LD: Platelet PY 2.13

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN 67.1,AN67.2,AN67.3 Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology AN 78.2,AN78.4,AN78.6 11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN 21.4,21.5
Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection (11.30-1.30)

 

18/10/2019 Fri

Pleura

AN24.1

Embryology Third wk of development AN79.1,AN79.2,AN79.3

BI3.4,3.5 Carbohydrate Metabolism

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Bleeding time & clotting time PY 2.11 Peripheral Blood Smear PY 2.11 

LD: Study of Instruments NM preparation, SMC, SD Curve (Skeletal muscle graph - I) PY 3.8, PY 3.17, PY 3.18

All Batches Assignment AETCOM 1hr ECE PBL

Sport + Extra (1hr)

19/10/2019 Sat 3

Cardiac cycle – I PY 5.1, PY 5.3

ECE 1

Embryology Fourth wk of development AN79.4,AN79.5,AN79.6

 

SDL 7

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Assignment

 

21/10/2019 Mon

Bronchopulmonary Segments AN24.3

Histology Blood vessels AN69.1,AN69.2,AN69.3

Cardiac cycle – II PY 5.1, PY 5.3

 

Practical – 1 BI11.21 
Estimation of blood glucose

Bleeding time & clotting time PY 2.11 Peripheral Blood Smear PY 2.11 

LD: Study of Instruments NM preparation, SMC, SD Curve (Skeletal muscle graph - I) PY 3.8, PY 3.17, PY 3.18

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN69.1,AN69.2,AN69.3 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology AN79.1,AN79.2,AN79.3 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30)AN21.5,21.6,21,7,21.8 Batch C -John Hunter-LD (Lung) +Dissection AN22.1.(11.30-1.30) AN24.1,24.2,24.5

 

22/10/2019 Tue

Physiology of blood vessels PY 5.7, PY 5.10

SGT: Heart rate – PY 5.1, PY 5.8, PY 5.9 (SDL)

Tut- Thoracic Vertebrae AN21.1,21.2 SDL

 

Practical – 1 BI11.21 
Estimation of blood glucose

Bleeding time & clotting time PY 2.11 Peripheral Blood Smear PY 2.11 

LD: Study of Instruments NM preparation, SMC, SD Curve (Skeletal muscle graph - I) PY 3.8, PY 3.17, PY 3.18

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN69.1,AN69.2,AN69.3 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology AN79.1,AN79.2,AN79.3 Batch A -Henry Gray LD (Lung) +Dissection AN22.1.(11.30-1.30) AN24.1,24.2,24.5

 

23/10/2019 Wed

BI3.6,3.7 –Carbohydrate Metabolism

Haemodynamics – I PY 5.7

Revision of ribs SDL

 

Practical – 1 BI11.21 
Estimation of blood glucose

Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) PY 2.11 Introduction to clinical examination PY 11.13 ECE

Tutorial: Immunity PY 2.10, PY 8.3, PY 5.10

Batch C -Andreas Vesalius - HistologyAN69.1,AN69.2,AN69.3Batch A -John Hunter –Embryology AN79.1,AN79.2,AN79.3 (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN21.5,21.6,21,7,21.8 Batch A -Henry Gray –LD (Lung) AN24.1,24.2,24.5+Dissection (11.30-1.30)

 

24/10/2019 Thu

DIWALI VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/10/2019 Fri

DIWALI VACATION

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

26/10/2019 Sat 4

DIWALI VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/10/2019 Mon

DIWALI VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/10/2019 Tue

DIWALI VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/10/2019Wed

DIWALI VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31/10/2019 Thus

DIWALI VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/11/2019 Fri

Histology of Cartilage AN 71.2

Pericardium AN22.1,22.5

BI3.9–Carbohydrate Metabolism

 

ECE- BI3.8,3.10-Interpretation of lab reports of disorders of carbohydrate metabolism

Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) PY 2.11 Introduction to clinical examination PY 11.13

Tutorial: Immunity PY 2.10, PY 8.3, PY 5.10

All batches Dissection AN 22.1, 22.2 SDL

Sport + Extra (1hr)

2/11/2019 Sat 1

Haemodynamics – II PY 5.7

ECE 2

Heart I AN22.2

 

SDL 8

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All batches Dissection AN 22.1, 22.2 SDL

 

4/11/2019 Mon

Radiology thorax ECE

Heart II 22.3,22.422.6

Blood Pressure – I PY 5.9

 

ECE- BI3.8,3.10-Interpretation of lab reports of disorders of carbohydrate metabolism

Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) PY 2.11 Introduction to clinical examination PY 11.13

Tutorial: Immunity PY 2.10, PY 8.3, PY 5.10

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN71.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology AN79.4,AN79.5,AN79.6(11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter-Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN22.1,22.2

 

5/11/2019 Tue

Blood Pressure – II PY 5.8, PY 5.9

Flip Teaching: Cardiac output PY 5.8, PY 5.9 (SDL)

Blood Supply of Heart AN22.3,22.4,

 

ECE- BI3.8,3.10-Interpretation of lab reports of disorders of carbohydrate metabolism

Introduction to clinical examination PY 11.13 Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) PY 2.11

LD: Effect of Temperature on SMC, Velocity of nerve impulse, effect of various strength of stimuli ( Skeletal II) PY 3.8, PY 3.18

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN71.2 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology AN79.4,AN79.5,AN79.6 (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray –Dissection (11.30-1.30) AN22.1,22.2

 

6/11/2019 Wed

BI5.1-Chemistry of Proteins

Cardiac output - I PY 5.9

Posterior Mediastinum AN21.11,23.1,23.2,23.3,23.4,23.5,23.6,23.7

 

LD-5- BI11.17 Diabetes Mellitus

Introduction to clinical examination PY 11.13 Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) PY 2.11

LD: Effect of Temperature on SMC, Velocity of nerve impulse, effect of various strength of stimuli ( Skeletal II) PY 3.8, PY 3.18

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN71.2Batch A -Henry Gray -EmbryologyAN79.4,AN79.5,AN79.6 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN22.1,22.2

 

7/11/2019 Thu

Respiratory Diaphragm AN47.13,47.14

Thoracic Duct AN23.2

Ethics -I What does it mean by a patient

 

LD-5- BI11.17 Diabetes Mellitus

Introduction to clinical examination PY 11.13 Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) PY 2.11

LD: Effect of Temperature on SMC, Velocity of nerve impulse, effect of various strength of stimuli ( Skeletal II) PY 3.8, PY 3.18

All batches Dissection SDL

 

8/11/2019 Fri

Mechanism of Respiration AN21.9

Sectional Anatomy of Thorax ECE

BI5.2-Chemistry of Proteins

 

LD-5- BI11.17 Diabetes Mellitus

Pulse PY 5.12, PY 5.16 JVP PY 11.13 ECE

LD: Genesis of tetanus 
(Skeletal III)
PY 3.8, PY 3.18

All Batch Dissection SDL

Sport + Extra (1hr)

9/11/2019 Sat 2

SPORTS 2

Histology of BONE AN 71.1

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 9

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch Dissection Visit to Radiology Department ECE

 

11/11/2019 Mon

Introduction to abdomen + anterior abdominal wall AN44.1,AN44.2, AN44.3,AN44.6, AN44.7,AN47.11

Inguinal canal AN44.4, AN44.5

Cardiac output - II PY 5.8, PY 5.9

 

TUTORIAL -Carbohydrate Metabolism

Pulse PY 5.12, PY 5.16 JVP PY 11.13

LD: Genesis of tetanus 
(Skeletal III)
PY 3.8, PY 3.18

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology (11.30-12.00) + Surface Anatomy & radiology of thorax25.7,25.9(12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter-Surface Anatomy & radiology of thoraxAN25.7,25.9(11.30-1.30)

 

 12/11/2019 Tue

HOLIDAY

 

13/11/2019 Wed

BI5.2-Chemistry of Proteins

Coronary circulation PY 5.10

Tut-Introduction bony frame work of abdomen AN 50.1to 50.4 SDL

 

TUTORIAL -Carbohydrate Metabolism

Pulse PY 5.12, PY 5.16 JVP PY 11.13

LD: Genesis of tetanus 
(Skeletal III)
PY 3.8, PY 3.18

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - HistologyBatch C -John Hunter –Embryology (11.30-12.00)+ Surface Anatomy & radiology of thoraxAN25.7,25.9 (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray -Surface Anatomy &radiology of thoraxAN25.7,25.9(11.30-1.30)

 

14/11/2019 Thu

Histology-Lymphoid tissue I AN70.2

Peritoneum I AN47.1

Tissue fluid formation - I PY 1.6, PY 5.10

 

TUTORIAL -Carbohydrate Metabolism

  JVP PY 11.13 Pulse PY 5.12, PY 5.16

Tutorial: Molecular Basis of Muscle contraction PY 3.9, PY 3.10, PY 3.11

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology (11.30-12.00) + Surface Anatomy & radiology of ThoraxAN25.7,25.9(12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Surface Anatomy & radiology of thorax an25.7,25.9(11.30-1.30)

 

15/11/2019 Fri

Embryology Placenta AN80.1,AN80.2,AN80.3,AN80.7

Stomach AN47.5

BI5.4-Protein Metabolism

 

Practical -2 BI 11.8 Estimation of Total protein, albumin and A/G ratio

  JVP PY 11.13 Pulse PY 5.12, PY 5.16

Tutorial: Molecular Basis of Muscle contraction PY 3.9, PY 3.10, PY 3.11

All Batches Dissection AN44.1,AN44.2, AN44.3,AN44.6, AN44.7,AN47.11

Sport + Extra (1hr)

16/11/2019 Sat 3

Tissue fluid formation - II PY 1.6, PY 5.10

ECE 3

Embryology Prenatal diagnosis AN80.4,AN80.5,AN80.6,AN81.1,AN81.2,AN81.3

 

SDL 10

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Dissection AN44.1,AN44.2, AN44.3,AN44.6, AN44.7,AN47.11 SDL

 

18/11/2019 Mon

Duodenum I AN47.6

Histology Lymphoid tissue IIAN70.2

Circulatory shock PY 5.11

 

Practical -2 BI 11.8 Estimation of Total protein, albumin and A/G ratio

  JVP PY 11.13 Pulse PY 5.12, PY 5.16

Tutorial: Molecular Basis of Muscle contraction PY 3.9, PY 3.10, PY 3.11

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN70.2 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-EmbryologyBatch C -John Hunter-Dissection + LD-Stomach (11.30-12.00) + LD-Stomach (12.00-1.30)

 

19/11/2019 Tue

Pulmonary circulation PY 5.10

Ethics -II What does it mean by a patient

Tut-Lumbar vertebra AN 50.1, AN 50.2 SDL

 

Practical -2 BI 11.8 Estimation of Total protein, albumin and A/G ratio

Revision: Introduction to clinical examination 
Peripheral Blood Smear Exchange after I hr

LD: Skeletal – IV Effect of load & fatigue Smooth muscle
Concept of multiunit & single unit
Mechanism of contraction Latch mechanism 
PY 3.8, PY 3.9, PY 3.18 

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN70.2 Batch C -John Hunter –Embryology (11.30-12.00) +LD -Spleen(12.00-1.30) AN47.6 Batch A -Henry Gray -Dissection + LD-Stomach

 

20/11/2019 Wed

BI5.4-Protein Metabolism

Ethics -III What does it mean by a patient

Introduction to cross sectional Anatomy ECE

 

LD-6 BI 11.5,11.16,11.19 Chromatography

Revision: Introduction to clinical examination 
Peripheral Blood Smear Exchange after I hr

LD: Skeletal – IV Effect of load & fatigue Smooth muscle
Concept of multiunit & single unit
Mechanism of contraction Latch mechanism 
PY 3.8, PY 3.9, PY 3.18 

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN70.2Batch A -Henry Gray -Embryology (11.30-12.00) + LD- Spleen (12.00-1.30) AN47.6 Batch B-Andreas Vesalius Dissection(AN47.5) + LD-SpleenAN47.6 11.30-1.30

 

21/11/2019 Thu

Histology Lymphoid tissue II AN70.2

Duodenum II AN47.7

Ethics -IV What does it mean by a patient

 

LD-6 BI 11.5,11.16,11.19 Chromatography

Revision: Introduction to clinical examination 
Peripheral Blood Smear Exchange after I hr

LD: Skeletal – IV Effect of load & fatigue Smooth muscle
Concept of multiunit & single unit
Mechanism of contraction Latch mechanism 
PY 3.8, PY 3.9, PY 3.18 

All Batch dissection AETCOM

 

22/11/2019 Fri

Pancreas N47.7

Mesentery & Blood supply of Intestines AN47.9

BI5.4-Protein Metabolism

 

LD-6 BI 11.5,11.16,11.19 Chromatography

Revision: Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) Bleeding time & clotting time Exchange after I hr

LD:
Revision: Skeletal muscle graphs - I & II

All Batch dissection AETCOM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

23/11/2019 Sat 4

SPORTS 3

Extra hepatic Billary Apparatus AN47.7

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 11

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch Assignment SDL

 

25/11/2019 Mon

Kidney

AN47.7

Caecum & Appendix AN47.7

Introduction to respiratory system PY 6.1

 

BI 5.5-ECE Interpret the lab results associated with disorders of protein metabolism

Revision: Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) Bleeding time & clotting time Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision: Skeletal muscle graphs - I & II

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN70.2 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius-Embryology AN80.4,AN80.5,AN80.6 (11.30-12.00) +LD-Duodenum+ Pancreas (12.00-1.30)AN47.6,47.7 Batch C -John Hunter-Dissection+ LD Duodenum+ Pancreas-(11.30-1.30) AN47.6,AN47.7

 

26/11/2019 Tue

Mechanics of respiration -I PY 6.2

Ethics -V What does it mean by a patient

Posterior abdominal wall I
AN45.1, AN45.2

 

BI 5.5-ECE Interpret the lab results associated with disorders of protein metabolism

Revision: Differential Leucocyte Count (DLC) Bleeding time & clotting time Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision: Skeletal muscle graphs - I & II

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN70.2 Batch C -John Hunter-Embryology AN80.4,AN80.5,AN80.6 (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection + LD-Liver (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection + LD Duodenum+ Pancreas -(11.30-1.30) AN47.6,AN47.7

 

27/11/2019 Wed

BI5.4-Protein Metabolism

Mechanics of respiration II PY 6.2, PY 6.7, PY 6.8

Peritoneum I AN47.1

 

BI 5.5-ECE Interpret the lab results associated with disorders of protein metabolism

Revision: Pulse
JVP
Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision: Skeletal muscle graphs - III & IV

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN70.2 Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN80.4,AN80.5,AN80.6 (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection + LD-Liver (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection + LD Liver(11.30-1.30) AN47.6,AN47.7

 

28/11/2019 Thu

Histology Skin AN72.1

Embryology Development of foregut AN52.6,25.2

Diffusion of gases PY 6.3

 

Tutorial 3 – Protein metaboism

Revision: Pulse
JVP
Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision: Skeletal muscle graphs - III & IV

All Batches Dissection + LD Small & Large Intestine AN47.6,AN47.7,AN47.9

 

29/11/2019 Fri

Peritoneum II AN47.2

Peritoneum III AN47.3, AN47.4

BI6.12- Chemistry of Hemoglobin

 

Tutorial 3 – Protein metaboism

Revision: Pulse
JVP
Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision: Skeletal muscle graphs - III & IV

All Batches Dissection + LD Small & Large Intestine AN47.6,AN47.7,AN47.9 AETCOM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

30/11/2019 Sat 5

Transport of OPY 6.3

ECE 4

Posterior abdominal wall II
AN45.3, AN47.12

 

SDL 12

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Assignment SDL

 

2/12/2019 Mon

Ureter & Urinary bladder AN 48.5, 48.6

Rectum & anal canal AN 48.5

Transport of CO2 PY 6.3

 

Tutorial 3 – Protein metaboism

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Exchange after I hr

Tutorial: Origin & spread of cardiac impulse
PY 5.4

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN72.1Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryology AN52.6 (11.30-12.00)+ LD-Kidney +Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN47.6,AN47.7,AN Batch C -John Hunter-LD-Kidney +Dissection AN47.6,AN47.7

 

3/12/2019 Tue

Neural regulation of respiration PY 6.2, PY 6.3

Student’s Seminar

Tut- Sacrum AN 50.1,AN 50.2,AN50.3,AN50.4 SDL

 

LD-7 BI 11.16,11.19 Electrophoresis

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Exchange after I hr

Tutorial: Origin & spread of cardiac impulse
PY 5.4

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN72.1 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN52.6 (11.30-12.00)+ LD-Kidney+Dissection (12.00-1.30 ) AN47.6,AN47.7 Batch A -Henry Gray - LD-Kidney +Dissection AN47.6,AN47.7

 

4/12/2019 Wed

BI6.11- Metabolism of Hemoglobin

Chemical regulation of respiration PY 6.2, PY 6.3

Porto caval anastomosis AN47.10,AN47.8

 

LD-7 BI 11.16,11.19 Electrophoresis

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Exchange after I hr

Tutorial: Origin & spread of cardiac impulse
PY 5.4

Batch C -John Hunter – HistologyAN72.1Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN52.6 (11.30-12.00)+LD-Kidney+Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN47.6,AN47.7 Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -LD-Kidney +Dissection AN47.6,AN47.7

 

5/12/2019 Thu

Histology Trachea &Lung AN25.1

Ischiorectal fossa AN49.4

Exchange with Anatomy for student’s Seminar

 

LD-7 BI 11.16,11.19 Electrophoresis

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Exchange after I hr

LD: Cardiac graph – I
Normal cardiogram, effect of temperature, stannius ligature, All or none law, Beneficial effect PY 5.2, PY 3.18

All Batches Dissection + LD-Urinary bladder AN48.5,AN48.6

 

6/12/2019 Fri

Prostate AN48.5, AN48.7

Embryology Development of midgut AN 52.6

BI6.11- Metabolism of Hemoglobin

 

SPOTS

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Exchange after I hr

LD: Cardiac graph – I
Normal cardiogram, effect of temperature, stannius ligature, All or none law, Beneficial effect PY 5.2, PY 3.18

All Batches Dissection AN48.5,AN48.6 SDL

Sport + Extra (1hr)

7/12/2019 Sat 1

Ethics -VI What does it mean by a patient

SEMINAR 1

Uterus AN48.2,

 

SDL 13

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch Assignment + Thorax PBL (12.30-1.30) ECE

 

9/12/2019 Mon

Fallopian Tubes & Ovary

AN48.5,
AN48.8

Histology-Overview of Gland AN70.1

Ethics -VII What does it mean by a patient

 

SPOTS

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Exchange after I hr

LD: Cardiac graph – I
Normal cardiogram, effect of temperature, stannius ligature, All or none law, Beneficial effect PY 5.2, PY 3.18

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN25.1Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryology AN 52.6 (11.30-12.00)+LD-Prostate AN48.5,AN48.7+Uterus+Dissection (12.00-1.30)AN48.2,AN48.5, AN48.8 Batch C -John Hunter-LD- Prostate AN48.5,AN48.7+Uterus+Dissection AN48.2,AN48.5, AN48.8

 

10/12/2019 Tue

Hypoxia,Periodic breathing, Cyanosis & Dyspnoea PY 6.6

Ethics -VIII What does it mean by a patient

Tut-Pelvis AN 53.2 to 53.4 SDL

 

SPOTS

Clinical examination of CVS
PY 5.15 (ECE) Determination of arterial BP PY 5.12 (ECE) 

LD:Cardiac muscle II- long refractory period +Nervous regulation of frogs heart PY 5.2 PY 3.18 

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN25.1 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN 52.6 (11.30-12.00)+ LD- Prostate AN48.5,AN48.7 +Uterus+Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN48.2,AN48.5, AN48.8 Batch A -Henry Gray - LD- Prostate AN48.5,AN48.7+Uterus+Dissection AN48.2,AN48.5, AN48.8

 

11/12/2019 Wed

BI 6.13-6.15-Organ Function Tests

Ethics -IX Doctor Patient relationship

Embryology Development of hindgut AN52.6

 

REVISION -AND JOURNAL COMPLETION

Clinical examination of CVS
PY 5.15 Determination of arterial BP PY 5.12 

LD:Cardiac muscle II- long refractory period +Nervous regulation of frogs heart PY 5.2 PY 3.18 

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN25.1Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN 52.6(11.30-12.00)+ LD- Prostate AN48.5,AN48.7+Uterus+Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN48.2,AN48.5, AN48.8Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -LD- Prostate AN48.5,AN48.7+Uterus+Dissection AN48.2,AN48.5, AN48.8

 

12/12/2019 Thu

Perineum I AN49.1

Embryology Development of respiratory diaphragm AN52.4,AN52.5

Embryology REVISION

Acclimatization to high altitude PY 6.4

REVISION -AND JOURNAL COMPLETION

Clinical examination of CVS
PY 5.15 Determination of arterial BP PY 5.12 

LD:Cardiac muscle II- long refractory period +Nervous regulation of frogs heart PY 5.2 PY 3.18 

All Batches Surface Anatomy (Abdomen)+ Dissection AN55.1,AN55.2 ECE

 

13/12/2019 Fri

Pelvic diaphragm (PB)AN48.1

Ureter AN48.5, AN48.6

AETCOM

BI 6.13-6.15-Organ Function Tests

REVISION -AND JOURNAL COMPLETION

Determination of arterial BP PY 5.12 Clinical examination of CVS
PY 5.15

LD: Cardiac muscle – III- Vagal escape & effect of drugs – Adrenaline, Acetylcholine Nicotine PY 5.2, PY 3.18

All Batches Surface Anatomy (Abdomen)+ Dissection AN55.1,AN55.2 ECE

Sport + Extra (1hr)

14/12/2019 Sat 2

SPORTS 4

Perineum II AN49.2,AN49.3,AN49,5

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 14

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All BatchesbAssignment + PBL ECE

 

16/12/2019 Mon

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXAM

 

17/12/2019 Tue

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/12/2019 Wed

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19/12/2019 Thu

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/12/2019 Fri

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/12/2019 Sat 3

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/12/2019 Mon

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24/12/2019 Tue

Ist INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAMINATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/12/2019 Wed

WINTER VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/12/2019 Thu

WINTER VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27/12/2019 Fri

WINTER VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/12/2019 Sat 4

WINTER VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/12/2019 Mon

WINTER VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31/12/2019 Tue

WINTER VACATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/1/2020 wed

BI 6.13-6.15-Organ Function Tests

Ethics -X Doctor Patient relationship

Urethra AN48.6

 

Practical BI11.12 Estimation of Serum Bilirubin

Determination of arterial BP PY 5.12 Clinical examination of CVS
PY 5.15

LD: Cardiac muscle – III- Vagal escape & effect of drugs – Adrenaline, Acetylcholine Nicotine PY 5.2, PY 3.18

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN70.1(Revision) Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryology AN52.6 (11.30-12.00)+LD- X-Ray(Abdomen)AN54.1,AN54.2,AN54.3, Ovary & Fallopian Tubes +Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN48.2,AN48.5,AN48.8Batch C -John Hunter-LD-X-Ray(Abdomen) AN54.1,AN54.2,AN54.3,, Ovary &Fallopian Tubes +Dissection AN48.2,AN48.5,AN48.8 ECE

 

2/1/2020 Thu

Histology-GIT I(Esophgus, Stomach) AN52.1

Nerves & Vessels of pelvis AN 47.12, 48.3, 48.4

Ethics -XI Doctor Patient relationship

 

Practical BI11.12 Estimation of Serum Bilirubin

Determination of arterial BP PY 5.12 Clinical examination of CVS
PY 5.15

LD: Cardiac muscle – III- Vagal escape & effect of drugs – Adrenaline, Acetylcholine Nicotine PY 5.2, PY 3.18

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius – Histology AN70.1(Revision) Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN52.6 (11.30-12.00)+ LD- X-Ray(Abdomen) AN54.1,AN54.2,AN54.3,, Ovary & Fallopian Tubes+Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN48.2,AN48.5,AN48.8 Batch A -Henry Gray - LD-X-Ray(Abdomen) AN54.1,AN54.2,AN54.3,, Ovary & Fallopian Tubes +Dissection AN48.2,AN48.5,AN48.8 ECE

 

3/1/2020 Fri

Histology-GIT II Duodenum, jejumum, illeum) AN52.1

Histology-GIT III large intestine,appendix gallbladder)) AN52.1

BI 6.13-6.15-Organ Function Tests

 

Practical BI11.12 Estimation of Serum Bilirubin

Revision – Clinical examination of CVS Determination of arterial BP Exchange after I hr

LD: E. C. G.PY 5.13, PY 5.5 (ECE)

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN70.1(Revision)Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN52.6 (11.30-12.00)+ LD- X-Ray(Abdomen) Fallopian Tubes +Dissection AN48.2,AN48.5,AN48.8 AN54.1,AN54.2,AN54.3,, Ovary & Fallopian Tubes +Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN48.2,AN48.5,AN48.8 Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -LD-X-Ray(Abdomen) AN54.1,AN54.2,AN54.3,, Ovary & Fallopian Tubes +Dissection AN48.2,AN48.5,AN48.8 ECE

Sport + Extra (1hr)

4/1/2020 Sat 1

Ethics -XII Doctor Patient relationship

SEMINAR 2

Sectional Anatomy of Abdomen ECE

 

SDL 15

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch Assignment

 

6/1/2020 Mon

Embryology development of urinary system I AN 52.7

introduction to lower limb & Superficial and deep fascia AN 15.1 & 15.2

Gradation of muscularactivity and cardio respiratory changes during exercise PY 11.4, PY 11.8, PY 3.12

 

Practical BI11.13Estimation of serum SGOT/SGPT

Revision – Clinical examination of CVS Determination of arterial BP Exchange after I hr

LD: E. C. G.PY 5.13, PY 5.5 (ECE)

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.1 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryology (11.30-12.00)+Dissection (12.00-1.30)AN47.12,AN48.3 Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection AN47.12,AN48.3

 

7/1/2020 Tue

Deep sea physiology PY 6.4

Principles of Artificial respiration acclimatization & decompression sickness PY 6.5

Tut- Hip bone I AN 14.1, 14.2 SDL

 

Practical BI11.13Estimation of serum SGOT/SGPT

Revision – Clinical examination of CVS Determination of arterial BP Exchange after I hr

LD: E. C. G.PY 5.13, PY 5.5 (ECE)

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius - Histology AN52.1 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN47.12,AN48.3 Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection AN47.12,AN48.3

 

8/1/2020 Wed

BI8.1,8.2 –Nutrition

Structure & Functions of kidney PY 7.1, PY 7.2

Tut- Hip bone AN 14.1,14.2 +femur I AN 14.1, 14.2, 14.3

 

Practical BI11.13Estimation of serum SGOT/SGPT

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision- cardiac graphs –I,II,III

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN52.1Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology (11.30-12.00)+Dissection (12.00-1.30) AN47.12,AN48.3 Batch B-Andreas Vesalius - Dissection AN47.12,AN48.3

 

9/1/2020 Thu

Femoral Triangle I (VB) AN 15.3

Histology GIT IV ( Liver pancreas) AN

Renal circulation PY 7.1

 

Practical BI11.14- Estimation of serum ALP

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision- cardiac graphs –I,II,III

Cross Section of T8, T10,L1 (MPR) AN 51.1 ECE

 

10/1/2020 Fri

Femoral Triangle I AN 15.3

Embryology development of urinary system II AN 52.7

BI8.3 –Nutrition

 

Practical BI11.14- Estimation of serum ALP

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Exchange after I hr

LD: Revision- cardiac graphs –I,II,III

Mid saggitalsection of Male ad Female pelvis (MPR) AN 51.2 ECE

Sport + Extra (1hr)

11/1/2020 Sat 2

AETCOM 1

Femoral Triangle III (AN 15.3, 15.4

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 16

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All batch Assignment SDL

 

13/1/2020 Mon

Aductor canal +obturator nerve AN15.5

Development of reproductive system I AN 52.8

Urine formation I PY 7.3, PY 7.2

 

Practical BI11.14- Estimation of serum ALP

Haematology revision + Journal completion

Tutorial: WBC PY 2.6

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.1 (Small intestine) + Revision Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryology AN52.7(11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection Front of thigh & Adductor region (AN 15.1,15.2,15.3

 

14/1/2020 Tue

Urine formation II PY 7.3, PY 7.4, PY 7.2

SGT: Regulation of respiration PY 6.2, PY 6.3 (SDL)

Gluteal R5egion AN 16.1, 16.2, 16.3, 16.4, 16.

 

LD-BI11.17 Test for Liver Disorders

Haematology revision + Journal completion

Tutorial: WBC PY 2.6

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius – Histology AN52.1 (Small intestine) + RevisionBatch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN52.7 (11.30-12.00)+ Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection Front of thigh & Adductor region (AN 15.1,15.2,15.3)

 

15/1/2020 Wed

BI8.4,8.5 –Nutrition

Urine formation III PY 7.3

Sciatic nerve AN 16.2,16.2, 16.3,16.4,16.5

 

LD-BI11.17 Test for Liver Disorders

Haematology revision + Journal completion

Tutorial: WBC PY 2.6

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN52.1 Small intestine) + Revision Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN52.7 (11.30-12.00)+Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius – Dissection Front of thigh & Adductor region (AN 15.1,15.2,15.3)(15.1,15.2,15.3)

 

16/1/2020 Thu

Histology - Urinary sysytem ( Kidney) AN 52.2

Hip Joint I AN 17,17.1,17.2

Urine formation IV PY 7.3, PY 7.5

 

LD-BI11.17 Test for Liver Disorders

Clinical examination of RS PY 6.9

LD: Spirometry
PY 6.8, PY 6.10

ECE to Ortho + Surgery

 

17/1/2020 Fri

Embryology development of reproductive system II AN 52.8

Genetics An 73.1

BI11.23,11.24 –Nutrition

 

LD-BI11.17 Tests for Renal Disorders

Clinical examination of RS PY 6.9 (ECE)

LD: Spirometry
PY 6.8, PY 6.10

Revision - Supex Thorax , Abdomen & Surface anatomy ECE

Sport + Extra (1hr)

18/1/2020 sat 3

Concentration & dilution of urine – I PY 7.3

AETCOM 2

Poplitieal fossa (NK) AN 16.6

 

SDL 17

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Revision - Supex Thorax , Abdomen & Surface anatomy ECE

 

20/1/2020 Mon

Embryology development of reproductive sysytem III AN 52.8

PSM

Concentration & dilution of urine – II PY 7.3

 

LD-BI11.17 Tests for Renal Disorders

Clinical examination of RS PY 6.9

LD: Spirometry
PY 6.8, PY 6.10

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryology AN52.8(11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- DissectionGluteal region & back of thigh AN (16.1,16.2,16.3,16.4,16.5)

 

21/1/2020 Tue

Micturition reflex & its disorders PY 7.6, PY 7.9

Flip Teaching: Calcium Homeostasis PY 8.1 (SDL)

Tut- Tibia Patela AN 14.1,14.2,14.3 SDL

 

LD-BI11.17 Tests for Renal Disorders

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS/ RS Visit to Ward (ECE)

LD: Cardiopulmonary efficiency and cardiovascular autonomic function tests PY 3.15, PY 3.16, PY 5.14 

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius – Histology AN52.2Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN52.8 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection Gluteal region & back of thigh AN (16.1,16.2,16.3,16.4,16.5)

 

22/1/2020 Wed

BI4.1 Chemistry of lipids

Describe artificial kidney, dialysis & renal transplantation PY 7.7

Tut-Fibula AN 14.1,14.2 SDL

 

BI 11.4 Normal Urine analysis

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS/ RS Visit to Ward (ECE)

LD: Cardiopulmonary efficiency and cardiovascular autonomic function tests PY 3.15, PY 3.16, PY 5.14 

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN52.2Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN52.8(11.30-12.00)+Dissection (12.00-1.30)Batch B-Andreas Vesalius – Dissection Gluteal region & back of thigh AN (16.1,16.2,16.3,16.4,16.5)

 

23/1/2020 Thu

Embryology development of heart tube AN 25.2

Hip joint II AN 17.1, 17.2, 17.3

Regulation of blood volume and acid base balance PY 1.6, PY 7.5, PY 1.7

 

BI 11.4 Normal Urine analysis

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS/ RS Visit to Ward (ECE)

LD: Cardiopulmonary efficiency and cardiovascular autonomic function tests PY 3.15, PY 3.16, PY 5.14 

All Batches DissectionFront of thigh & Adductor region (AN 15.1,15.2,15.3)

 

24/1/2020 Fri

Knee joint I AN 18.4, 18.5, 18.6, 18.7

Knee joint II AN 18.4, 18.5,18.6

BI4.1 Chemistry of lipids

 

BI 11.4 Normal Urine analysis

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) + Journal completion & certification
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time) + Journal completion & certification
Exchange after I hr

LD: 
Revision of all spots ( Human charts, Calculation, Human graphs, Skeletal & cardiac graphs) + Journal completion & certification

All Batches DissectionFront of thigh & Adductor region (AN 15.1,15.2,15.3)

Sport + Extra (1hr)

25/1/2020 Sat 4

AETCOM 3

Sole

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 18

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch Dissection SDL

 

27/1/2020 Mon

SEMINAR SDL

SEMINAR SDL

Introduction to endocrinology & Mechanisms of hormone action PY 8.6

 

BI11.4 Abnormal Urine analysis

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) + Journal completion & certification
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time) + Journal completion & certification
Exchange after I hr

LD: 
Revision of all spots ( Human charts, Calculation, Human graphs, Skeletal & cardiac graphs) + Journal completion & certification

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- EmbryologyAN25.2 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30)Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection(Anterior compartment of leg & dorsum of foot AN 18.1,18.2,18.3)

 

28/1/2020 Tue

Anterior Pituitary gland – I (functional anatomy, Hypothalamic control of anterior pituitary) PY 8.2, PY 8.3

SGT: Blood pressure PY 5.8, PY 5.9 (SDL)

Tut -Articulated foot AN 14.4 SDL

 

BI11.4 Abnormal Urine analysis

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) + Journal completion & certification
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time) + Journal completion & certification
Exchange after I hr

LD: 
Revision of all spots ( Human charts, Calculation, Human graphs, Skeletal & cardiac graphs) + Journal completion & certification

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius – Histology AN52.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN25.2 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30)Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection (Anterior compartment of leg & dorsum of foot AN 18.1,18.2,18.3)

 

29/1/2020 Wed

BI4.1 Chemistry of lipids

Anterior Pituitary gland – II (Growth hormone) PY 8.2, PY 11.9

Ankle Joint AN 201.1

 

BI11.4 Abnormal Urine analysis

Artificial Respiration (AR) PY 11.14

LD: Revision of ECG

Batch C -John Hunter – Histology AN52.2 Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN25.2 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius – Dissection(Anterior compartment of leg & dorsum of foot AN 18.1,18.2,18.3)

 

30/1/2020 Thu

Histology Urinary system I ( Ureter, Urinary bladder ) AN 52.2

Genetics AN73..2, 73.3

Posterior Pituitary gland PY 8.2

 

BI-11.21 Estimation of blood urea

Artificial Respiration (AR) PY 11.14 (ECE)

LD: Revision of ECG

All Batches Dissection Gluteal region & back of thigh AN (16.1,16.2,16.3,16.4,16.5) AETCOM

 

31/1/2020 Fri

Embryology Development of interatrial septum AN 25.4

Arches of foot AN 19.5

BI4.2 Metabolism of Lipids

 

BI-11.21 Estimation of blood urea

Artificial Respiration (AR) PY 11.14

LD: Revision of ECG

All Batches Dissection Popliteal fossa AN 16.6 AETCOM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

1/2/2020 sat 1

Disorders of pituitary gland PY 8.2

AETCOM 4

Subtalar Joints Inversion & eversion AN 20.2

 

SDL19

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Dissection (Back of the leg AN 19.1,19.2,19.3,19.4) AETCOM

 

3/2/2020 Mon

Venous drainage of lower limb AN 20.3, 20.5

PSM

Thyroid gland - I PY 8.2, PY 8.4

 

BI-11.21 Estimation of blood urea

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) 
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)

LD: Organization of CNS
PY 10.1

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.2 Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryology AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30)(Back of the leg AN 19.1,19.2,19.3,19.4)Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection+Surface anatomy & Radiology AN 20.6,20.7,20.8,20.9 ECE

 

4/2/2020 Tue

Thyroid gland - II PY 8.2, PY 8.4

Thyroid gland - III (Disorders) PY 8.2, PY 8.4 (ECE)

Lymphatic drainage of lower limb AN 20.4

 

BI-11.17Estimation of serum creatinine

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) 
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)

LD: Organization of CNS
PY 10.1

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN52.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30)(Sole AN 19.5,19.6,19.7) Batch A -Henry Gray -Dissection+Surface anatomy & Radiology AN 20.6,20.7,20.8,20.9 ECE

 

5/2/2020 Wed

BI4.2 Metabolism of Lipids

Adrenal cortex – I (Glucocorticoid) PY 8.2, PY 8.4

Embrylogy development of Interventricular septum and outflow tract AN 25.4, 25.5

 

BI-11.17Estimation of serum creatinine

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) 
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)

LD: Organization of CNS
PY 10.1

Batch C -John Hunter -Histology AN52.2Batch A -Henry Gray - Embryology AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) + Dissection (12.00-1.30)(Sole AN 19.5,19.6,19.7) Batch B-Andreas Vesalius -Dissection+Surface anatomy & Radiology AN 20.6,20.7,20.8,20 ECE

 

6/2/2020 Thu

Histology Male reproductive system I ( Testis, Epidymis) AN 52.2

Genetics AN 74.1, 74.2

Adrenal cortex – II PY 8.4, PY 8.6

 

BI-11.17Estimation of serum creatinine

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)

LD: Revision Spirometry

All Batches Dissection (Back of the leg AN 19.1,19.2,19.3,19.4)

 

7/2/2020 Fri

Surgical Anatomy of lower limb ECE AN 15.4,16,2,16.3,17.3,18.6,18.7,19.6,19.7,20.5

Embrology

BI4.2 Metabolism of Lipids

 

TUTORIAL - HEMOGLOBIN CHEMISTRY AND METABOLISM

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)

LD: Revision Spirometry

All Batches Dissection (Sole AN 19.5,19.6,19.7)

Sport + Extra (1hr)

8/2/2020 Sat 2

AETCOM 5

Sectional Anatomy of Lower limb ECE

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL20

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Assignment SDL

 

10/2/2020 Mon

Scalp

Face I Facial Muscle

Adrenal cortex – III (Disorders) PY 8.4

 

TUTORIAL- HEMOGLOBIN CHEMISTRY AND METABOLISM

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)
Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)

LD: Revision Spirometry

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

11/2/2020 Tue

Calcium Homeostasis PY 8.1

Endocrine pancreas – I PY 8.2 PY 8.4

Tut- Norma verticalis & Norma OccipitalisAN 26.1,26.2,26.6 SDL

 

TUTORIAL- HEMOGLOBIN CHEMISTRY AND METABOLISM

Practical exam on Haematology

Tutorial: GFR
PY 7.3

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN52.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection

 

12/2/2020 Wed

BI4.3 Metabolism of Lipids

Endocrine pancreas – II PY 8.2, PY 8.4

Face II Nerves and blood vessel of face

 

 TUTORAL AND ECE- ORGAN FUNCTION TESTS

Practical exam on Haematology

Tutorial: GFR
PY 7.3

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN52.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius

 

13/2/2020 Thu

Histology Male reproductive system II ( Prostrate & Vas diference) AN 52.2

Deep fascia of neck

Physiology of obesity, metabolic syndrome, stress response PY 8.5

 

 TUTORAL AND ECE- ORGAN FUNCTION TESTS

Practical exam on Haematology

Tutorial: GFR
PY 7.3

All Batches Dissection AETCOM

 

14/2/2020 Fri

Parotid gland

Posterior triangle I

BI4.4 Metabolism of Lipids

 

 TUTORAL AND ECE- ORGAN FUNCTION TESTS

Revision: Artificial Respiration (AR)

LD: Stethography

All Batches Dissection AETCOM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

15/2/2020 Sat 3

Introduction to gastrointestinal system (Including splanchnic circulation) PY 4.1, PY 5.10

AETCOM 6

Embrylogy development of venous system AN 25.6

 

SDL 21

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Assignment SDL

 

17/2/2020 Mon

Anterior triangle of neck I

PSM

Salivary secretion PY 4.2

 

TUTORIAL- CHEMISTRY AND METABOLISM OF LIPIDS, NUTRITION

Revision: Artificial Respiration (AR)

LD: Stethography

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

18/2/2020 Tue

Mastication Deglutition PY 4.2 PY 4.3

2nd Student’s Seminar

Tut- Norma Lateralis I AN 26.1, 26.2, 26.6 SDL

 

TUTORIAL- CHEMISTRY AND METABOLISM OF LIPIDS, NUTRITION

Revision: Artificial Respiration (AR)

LD: Stethography

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN52.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection

 

19/2/Wed

holiday

 

20/2/2020 Thu

dural vinous sinuses

Histology -Female reproductive system I

Exchange with Anatomy for student’s Seminar

 

TUTORIAL- CHEMISTRY AND METABOLISM OF LIPIDS, NUTRITION

Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen PY 4.10 (ECE)

Tutorial: Anterior Pituitary Gland
PY 8.2 , PY 8.6 

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN52.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology AN 25.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius

 

21/2/2020 Fri

HOLIDAY -Mahashivratri

 

 

 

 

Holiday Mahashivratri

 

 

 

22/2/2020 Sat 4

AETCOM 7

Thyroid gland

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 22

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Assignment SDL

 

24/2/2020 Mon

Anterior trianlge of neck II

Embryology fetal circulation AN 25.3

Gastric juicesecretion - I PY 4.2

 

REVISION

Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen PY 4.10 (ECE)

Tutorial: Anterior Pituitary Gland
PY 8.2 , PY 8.6 

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 25.6 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

25/2/2020 Tue

Gastric juice secretion - II PY 4.2PY 4.8, PY 4.9

Gastric emptying PY 4.3

Tut- Norma Lateralis II AN 26.1, 26.2, 26.6 26.6SDL

 

REVISION

Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen PY 4.10 (ECE)

Tutorial: Anterior Pituitary Gland
PY 8.2 , PY 8.6  

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN52.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN 25.6 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection

 

26/2/2020 Wed

SEMINAR 3

Liver, Bile & Gall bladder PY 4.7, PY 4.2, PY 4.8

Tut- Norma Basalis II AN 26.1, 26.2, 26.3 SDL

 

Spots and journal completion

Revision: Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen Visit to Ward (ECE)

LD: Problem based learning (ECE)

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN52.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology AN 25.6 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius

 

27/2/2020 Thu

Embryology Pharyngeal arches

Histology female reproductive system II AN 52.2

Introduction to Nervous System (CNS) PY 10.1, PY 10.10

 

Spots and journal completion

Revision: Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen Visit to Ward (ECE)

LD: Problem based learning (ECE)

All Batch dissection AETCOM

 

28/2/2020 Fri

Orbit I

Embryology pharyngeal pouches abd clefts AN 43.4

BI6.1 Integration

 

Spots and journal completion

Revision: Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen Visit to Ward (ECE)

LD: Problem based learning (ECE)

All Batch Dissection

Sport + Extra (1hr)

29/2/2020 Sat 5

Physiology of nerve PY 3.1, PY 3.2, PY 3.3

AETCOM 8

Orbit II

 

SDL 23

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch Assignment

 

2/3/2020 Mon

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/3/2020 Tue

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4/3/2020 Wed

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/3/2020 Thu

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6/3/2020 Fri

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/3/2020 Sat 1

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9/3/2020 Mon

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/3/2020 Tue

IInd INTERNAL ASSESSMENT EXAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3/2020 Wed

BI6.1 Integration

Cerebral Circulation PY 5.10

Temporal and imfratemporal fossa I

 

Practical BI11.9 Estimation of serum total and HDL cholesterol

Revision: Clinical examination of Pulse, BP, JVP, CVS, CPET

LD: Tests on LDs: ECG, CPET & Stethography

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN52.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 43.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

12/3/2020 Thu

Temporal and imfratemporal fossa II

Histology- female reproductive system III AN 52.2

Synapse- I PY 10.2, PY 10.10

 

Practical BI11.9 Estimation of serum total and HDL cholesterol

Revision: Clinical examination of Pulse, BP, JVP, CVS, CPET

LD: Tests on LDs: ECG, CPET & Stethography

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN52.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN 43.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection

 

13/3/2020 Fri

Temporo mandibular joint

Submandibular region & gland

BI6.2 Nucleotide metabolism

 

Practical BI11.9 Estimation of serum total and HDL cholesterol

Revision: Clinical examination of Pulse, BP, JVP, CVS, CPET

LD: Tests on LDs: ECG, CPET & Stethography

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN52.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology AN 43.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius

Sport + Extra (1hr)

14/3/2020 Sat 2

AETCOM 9

Meninges

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 24

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Dissection SDL

 

16/3/2020 Mon

Cavernous sinus

PSM

Synapse- II PY 10.2 PY 10.10

 

Practical-BI11.10 Estimation of serum TAG

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS & RS Visit to Ward (ECE)

Tutorial: Counter current mechanism PY 7.3

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 43.3Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 43.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

17/3/2020 Tue

Sensory Receptor- I PY 10.2

Sensory Receptor- II PY 10.2

Tut- Interior of skull AN 30.1, 30.2 SDL

 

Practical-BI11.10 Estimation of serum TAG

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS & RS Visit to Ward (ECE)

Tutorial: Counter current mechanism PY 7.3

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN43.3 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology AN 43.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection

 

18/3/2020 Wed

BI6.3 Nucleotide metabolism

Organization of spinal cord
PY 10.6

Tut- Cervical vertebrae AN 26.5, 26.6

 

Practical-BI11.10 Estimation of serum TAG

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS & RS Visit to Ward (ECE)

Tutorial: Counter current mechanism PY 7.3

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 43.3Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology AN 43.4 (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius

 

19/3/2020 Thu

Pharynx

Genetics AN 74.3, 74.4

Reflex action– I PY 10.2

 

LD-BI11.17 TESTS FOR MI

Practical Test Exam : Clinical examination of CVS & RS

LD: Paper Discussion

All Batches Dissection

 

20/3/2020 Fri

Embryology decelopment of tongue and thyroid AN 43.3

Palate

BI6.5 Vitamins

 

LD-BI11.17 TESTS FOR MI

Practical Test Exam : Clinical examination of CVS & RS

LD: Paper Discussion

All Batches Dissection

Sport + Extra (1hr)

21/3/2020 Sat 3

Reflex action – II PY 10.2

ECE 5

Tongue

 

SDL 25

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Assignment

 

23/3/2020 Mon

Histology -Lip & tongue

PSM

Ascending tracts PY 10.3

 

LD-BI11.17 TESTS FOR MI

Practical Test Exam : Clinical examination of CVS & RS

LD: Paper Discussion

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 43.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

24/3/2020 Tue

Pain – I PY 10.3

Pain – II PY 10.3

Embryology development of face & palate

 

 TUTORIAL -INTEGRATION

Clinical examination of sensory system PY 10.11 (ECE)

Tutorial: Thyroid PY 8.2, PY 8.6

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN43.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray - Dissection

 

25/3/2020 Wed

BI6.5 Vitamins

Exocrine pancreas PY 4.8, PY 4.2

Larynx I

 

 TUTORIAL -INTEGRATION

Clinical examination of sensory system PY 10.11 

Tutorial: Thyroid PY 8.2, PY 8.6

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 43.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology (11.30-12.00) +Dissection (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius

 

26/3/2020 Thu

Histology -salivary gland AN 43.2

Larynx I

Thalamus PY 10.7

 

 TUTORIAL -INTEGRATION

Clinical examination of sensory system PY 10.11 

Tutorial: Thyroid PY 8.2, PY 8.6

All Batch dissection SDL

 

27/3/2020 Fri

Lateral wall of nose

Ear I

BI6.5 Vitamins

 

 TUTORIAL - NUCLEOTIDE METABOLISM

Revision: Clinical examination of sensory SystemPY 10.11

LD: Ergography PY 3.14

All Batch dissection AETCOM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

28/3/2020 Sat 4

AETCOM 10

Embryology -development of eyeball AN 43.4

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 26

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch dissection

 

30/3/2020 Mon

Histology Eye I AN 43.2

PSM

Cerebral cortex – I PY 10.7

 

 TUTORIAL - NUCLEOTIDE METABOLISM

Revision: Clinical examination of sensory SystemPY 10.11

LD: Ergography PY 3.14

Revision of Histology SDL

 

31/3/2020 Tue

Cerebral cortex – II PY 10.7

Intestinal secretion PY 4.2

Embryology development of CNS I AN 64.2, 64.3

 

 TUTORIAL - NUCLEOTIDE METABOLISM

Revision: Clinical examination of sensory SystemPY 10.11

LD: Ergography PY 3.14

Revision of Histology SDL

 

1/4/2020 Wed

BI6.5 Vitamins

Movements of intestine PY 4.3

Ear II

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Practical Test on: Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen & Sensory system

LD: Demonstration Esophageal Manometry& endoscopy
PY 4.8

Revision of Histology SDL

 

2/4/2020 Thu

Holiday - ram navmi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/4/2020 Fri

Holiday- good Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4/4/2020 Sat 1

GIT hormones PY 4.5

SEMINAR 4

Sectional anatomy of HNF ECE

 

SDL 27

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batch Dissection SDL

 

6/4/2020 Mon

Spinal cord I AN 57.1,57.2,57.3,57.4,57.5

Spinal cord II AN 57.1,57.2,57

Gut Brain Axis PY 4.6

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Practical Test on: Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen & Sensory system

LD: Demonstration Esophageal Manometry& endoscopy
PY 4.8

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 43.2Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 64.2,64.3 (11.30-12.00) +Tutorial (12.00-1.30) Spinal cord Batch C -John Hunter- Tutorial spinal cord AN 57.1,57.2,57.3,57.4,57.5

 

7/4/2020 Tue

Disorders of GIT PY 4.9

Pyramidal tract (Descending tract - I) PY 10.4

Meninges and CSF AN 56.1,56.2

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Practical Test on: Clinical examination of alimentary system & abdomen & Sensory system

LD: Demonstration Esophageal Manometry& endoscopy
PY 4.8

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN43.2 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial spinal cord (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray -Tutorial spinal cord AN 57.1,57.2,57.3,57.4,57.5

 

8/4/2020 Wed

BI6.5 Vitamins

Extra pyramidal tracts (Descending tract - II) PY 10.4

Spinal cord III AN 57.1,57.2,57.3,57.4,57.5

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Clinical examination of motor system – I PY 10.11 (ECE)

LD: Revision: Ergography
& Journal completion

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 43.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial spinal cord (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius Tutorial spinal cord AN 57.1,57.2,57.3,57.4,57.5

 

9/4/2020 Thu

Embryology development of CNS II

Histology EYE II AN 43.2,43.3

Basal ganglia – I PY 10.7

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Clinical examination of motor system – I PY 10.11 

LD: Revision: Ergography
& Journal completion

PSM (2hrs)

 

10/4/2020 Fri

Medulla I AN 58.1,58.2,58.3,58.4

Pons I AN 59.1,59.2,59.3

BI6.5 Vitamins

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Clinical examination of motor system – I PY 10.11 

LD: Revision: Ergography
& Journal completion

Tutorial Spinal Cord AN 57.1,57.2,57.3,57.4,57.5

Sport + Extra (1hr)

11/4/2020 Sat 2

AETCOM 7

Genetics AN 75.1,75.2

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SDL 28

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Tutorial - Medulla AN 58.1,58.2,58.3,58.4

 

13/4/2020 Mon

Introduction of Neurosystem and meninges AN 56.1

PSM

Basal Ganglia –II PY 10.7

 

TUTORIAL - VITAMINS

Revision: Clinical examination of motor system – I

Tutorial: Movements of small & large intestine PY 4.3

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 43.2,43.3Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 64.2,64.3 (11.30-12.00) +Tutorial (12.00-1.30) Pons Batch C -John Hunter- Tutorial- Pons AN 59,59.1,59.2

 

14/4/2020 Tue

Holiday-ambedkar jayanti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/4/2020 Wed

BI7.1 Molecular Biology

Cerebellum – I PY 10.7

Genetica AN 75.1,75.2

 

TUTORIAL - VITAMINS

Revision: Clinical examination of motor system – I

Tutorial: Movements of small & large intestine PY 4.3

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN43.2,43.3 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -Pons (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray -Tutorial Pons AN 59,59.1,59.2

 

16/4/2020 Thu

Pons II AN 59.1,59.2,59.3

Midbrain AN 61.1,61.2,62.3

Cerebellum – II PY 10.7

 

TUTORIAL - VITAMINS

Revision: Clinical examination of motor system – I

Tutorial: Movements of small & large intestine PY 4.3

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 43.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -Pons (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius Tutorial Pons AN 59,59.1,59.2

 

17/4/2020 Fri

Embryology development of CNS III AN 64.2,64.3

Histology AN 43.2,52.1

BI7.1 Molecular Biology

 

ECE

Clinical examination of motor system – II PY 10.11 (ECE)

LD: Tests on LDs: Spirometry & Ergography

All Batches Tutorial - Midbrain AN 61.1,61.2,62.3

 

18/4/2020 Sat 3

Muscle Tone – I PY 10.4

ECE 6

Genetics AN 75.1,75.2

 

SDL 29

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Tutorial - Midbrain AN 61.1,61.2,62.3

 

20/4/2020 Mon

Functional componenet of craniel nerve

cranial nerve III, IV,VI AN 62.1

Muscle Tone – II PY 10.4

 

ECE

Clinical examination of motor system – II PY 10.11 

LD: Tests on LDs: Spirometry & Ergography

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 43.2,52.1Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 64.2,64.3 (11.30-12.00) +Tutorial (12.00-1.30) IVth Ventricle Batch C -John Hunter- Tutorial- IVth Ventricle AN 63.1,63.2

 

21/4/2020 Tue

Nutrition – I PY 4.4

SGT:Ascending tracts PY 10.3 (SDL)

Trigeminal nerve AN 62.1

 

ECE

Clinical examination of motor system – II PY 10.11 

LD: Tests on LDs: Spirometry & Ergography

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN43.2,43.3 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -IVth Ventricle (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray -Tutorial Vth Ventricle AN 63,63.2

 

22/4/2020 Wed

BI7.2 Molecular Biology

Nutrition – II PY 4.4

IV Ventricle AN 63.1,63.2

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Revision: Clinical examination of motor system – II

Tutorial: Adrenal cortex PY 8.4
PY 8.2, PY 8.6

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 43.2Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -IVth Ventricle (12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius Tutorial IVth Ventricle AN 63,63.2

 

23/4/2020 Thu

Genetics AN 75.1,75.2

Histology - Nerve & Gangkion AN 68.1,68.2,68

Introduction to eye & optics (Eye - I) PY 10.17

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Revision: Clinical examination of motor system – II

Tutorial: Adrenal cortex PY 8.4
PY 8.2, PY 8.6

All Batches Tutorial - Cerebellum AETCOM

 

24/4/2020 Fri

Cerebellum I AN 60.1,60.2,60.3

Embryology Development of CNS IV 64.2,64.3

BI7.2 Molecular Biology

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Revision: Clinical examination of motor system – II

Tutorial: Adrenal cortex PY 8.4
PY 8.2, PY 8.6

All Batches Tutorial Cerebral Hemisphere I AN 62.2 AETCOM

Sport + Extra (1hr)

25/4/2020 Sat 4

AETCOM 8

Cerebellum II AN 60.1,60.2,60.3

Yoga Session (Extra curriculum)

 

SDL 30

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Dissection AETCOM

 

27/4/2020 Mon

Cerebral hemisphere I AN 62.2

PSM

Errors of refraction (Eye - II) PY 10.17

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Practical Test on: Clinical examination of motor system – I & II

LD: Problem based learning Visit to Ward (ECE)

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 68.1,68.2,68.3Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog AN 64.2,64.3 (11.30-12.00) +Tutorial (12.00-1.30) Cerebral Cortex Batch C -John Hunter- Tutorial- Cerebral Cortex AN 62.2,62.3

 

28/4/2020 Tue

Photochemistry of vision (Eye - III) PY 10.17

Flip Teaching: Neurophysiology of Vision (Eye V) PY 10.17 (SDL)

Cerebral hemisphere II AN 62.2

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Practical Test on: Clinical examination of motor system – I & II

LD: Problem based learning Visit to Ward (ECE)

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN 68.1,68.2,68.3 Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -Cerebral Cortex (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray -Tutorial Cerebral Cortex AN 62.2,62.3

 

29/4/2020 Wed

BI7.2 Molecular Biology

Posture – I PY 10.4

white matter of brain AN 62.3

 

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Practical Test on: Clinical examination of motor system – I & II

LD: Problem based learning Visit to Ward (ECE)

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 68.1,68.2,68.3Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -Cerebral Corte(12.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius Tutorial Cerebral Corte AN 62.2,63.3

 

30/4/2020 Thu

Facial Nerve AN 62.12

Genetics AN 75.3

Posture – II PY 10.4

 

ECE

Higher function PY 10.11 (ECE)

Tutorial: Synapse PY 10.2

All Batch Tutorial - Lateral Ventricle AN 63.1,63.2

 

1/5/2020 Fri

Holiday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/5/2020 Sat 1

Vestibular apparatus – I PY 10.4

ECE 7

Lateral Ventricle AN 63.1,63.2

 

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Batches Tutorial - Sections of the Brain AN 62.2,62.3,62.4

 

4/5/2020 Mon

Histology CNS I AN 64.1

Genetics AN 75..3

Vestibular apparatus – II PY 10.4

 

ECE

Higher function PY 10.11 (ECE)

Tutorial: Synapse PY 10.2

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 64.1Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog (11.30-12.00) +Tutorial (12.00-1.30) Section of Brain ECE AN 62.2,62.3,62.4 Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

5/5/2020 Tue

Reticular formation & ARAS PY 10.5

SGT: Vestibular apparatus PY 10.4 (SDL)

Facial NerveAN 62.1

 

ECE

Higher function PY 10.11 (ECE)

Tutorial: Synapse PY 10.2

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN 64.1Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -Section of Brain ECE (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray -Dissection

 

6/5/2020 Wed

BI7.3 Molecular Biology

Sleep &wakefulness PY 10.8 PY 10.5

Internal Capsule AN 62.3

 

ECE

Clinical examination of eye PY 10.20

Tutorial: Ascending tracts PY 10.3

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 64.1Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Tutorial -Section of Brain (2.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius - Dissection

 

7/5/2020 Thu

Holiday- buddha pornima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8/5/2020 Fri

Basal Ganglia AN 62.4

Blood supply of Brain AN 62.6

BI7.4 Molecular Biology

 

ECE

Clinical examination of eye PY 10.20 (ECE)

Tutorial: Ascending tracts PY 10.3

All Btaches Tutoerial -Sections of Brain AN 62.2,62.3,62.4 ECE

Sport + Extra (1hr)

9/5/2020 Sat 2

AETCOM 9

Glossopharyngeal nerve AN 62.1

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Btaches Tutoerial -Sections of Brain AN 62.2,62.3,62.4 ECE

 

11/5/2020 Mon

Genetics AN 75.4

PSM

EEG PY 10.8 PY 10.12

 

ECE

Clinical examination of eye PY 10.20

Tutorial: Ascending tracts PY 10.3

Batch A -Henry Gray- Histology AN. 64.1Batch B -Andreas Vesalius- Embryolog (11.30-12.00) +Revision (12.00-1.30) Batch C -John Hunter- Dissection

 

12/5/2020 Tue

Accommodation & visual reflexes (Eye - IV) PY 10.17

Student’s Quiz

Lymbic System AN 62.4

 

Tutorial - Molecular Biology

Acuity of Vision PY 10.20

Tutorial: Muscle tone
 PY 10.4 

Batch B -Andreas Vesalius -Histology AN 64.1Batch C -John Hunter- Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Revision (12.00-1.30) Batch A -Henry Gray -Dissection

 

13/5/2020 Wed

BI6.7 Water electrolyte balance

Prefrontal lobe & speech PY 10.9

Olfactory System AN 62.1

 

Tutorial - Molecular Biology

Acuity of Vision PY 10.20

Tutorial: Muscle tone
 PY 10.4 

Batch C –John Hunter –Histology AN 64.1Batch A –Henry Gray –Embryology (11.30-12.00) 64.2,64.3+Revision (2.00-1.30) Batch B-AndreasVesalius - Dissection

 

14/5/2020 Thu

Histology CNS II AN 64.1

Thalamus AN 62.5

Exchange with Anatomy for student’s Quiz

 

Tutorial - Molecular Biology

Acuity of Vision PY 10.20

Tutorial: Muscle tone
 PY 10.4 

All Btaches dissection

 

15/5/2020 Fri

10th, 11th 12th Cranieal nerve AN 62.

Pyramidal And extrapyramidal tractsAN 57,58,59,61,62

BI6.7 Water electrolyte balance

 

Tutorial AND ECE - Water and electrolyte balance

Visual reflexes PY 10.11

LD: Perimetry
PY 10.20 

All Btaches dissection

Sport + Extra (1hr)

16/5/2020 Sat 3

Neurophysiology of Vision I (Eye V) PY 10.17

ECE 8

PSM

 

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

All Btaches dissection

 

18/5/2020 Mon

3rd ventricle & CSF circulation AN 63.1,63.2

PSM

Neurophysiology of Vision II (Eye - VI) PY 10.17, PY 10.18, PY 10.19

 

Tutorial AND ECE - Water and electrolyte balance

Visual reflexes PY 10.11

LD: Perimetry
PY 10.20 

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

19/5/2020 Tue

Ear – I PY 10.15

Flip Teaching: Hypothalamus PY 10.7 (SDL)

Pain & Proprioceptive AN 57,58,59,61,62

 

Tutorial AND ECE - Water and electrolyte balance

Visual reflexes PY 10.11

LD: Perimetry
PY 10.20 

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

20/5/2020 Wed

BI6.7 Acid base balance

Ear – II PY 10.15

PSM

 

ECE

Clinical examination of III,IV, VI cranial nerves PY 10.11 (ECE)

Tutorial: Hypothalamus PY 10.7

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

21/5/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Ear – III PY 10.16, PY 10.19

 

ECE

Clinical examination of III,IV, VI cranial nerves PY 10.11

Tutorial: Hypothalamus PY 10.7

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

22/5/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Reinforcement programme for limbs

BI6.7 Acid base balance

 

ECE

Clinical examination of III,IV, VI cranial nerves PY 10.11

Tutorial: Hypothalamus PY 10.7

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Sport + Extra (1hr)

23/5/2020 Sat 4

BI6.7 Acid base balance

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

 

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

25/5/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Hypothalamus – I PY 10.7

 

Tutorial - Acid base balance

Revision: Clinical examination of eye , Acuity of Vision, Visual reflexes & Clinical examination of III,IV, VI cranial nerves (ECE)

LD: Study of Body temperature in Man PY 11.1. PY 11.2, 
PY 11.3 

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

26/5/2020 Tue

Hypothalamus – II PY 10.7

SGT: Ear PY 10.15, PY 10.16, PY 10.19 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

Tutorial - Acid base balance

Revision: Clinical examination of eye , Acuity of Vision, Visual reflexes & Clinical examination of III,IV, VI cranial nerves

LD: Study of Body temperature in Man PY 11.1. PY 11.2, 
PY 11.3 

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

27/5/2020 Wed

BI7.6,7.7 antioxidants

Regulation of body Temperature PY 11.1, PY 11.2, PY 11.3

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

Tutorial - Acid base balance

Revision: Clinical examination of eye , Acuity of Vision, Visual reflexes & Clinical examination of III,IV, VI cranial nerves

LD: Study of Body temperature in Man PY 11.1. PY 11.2, 
PY 11.3 

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

28/5/2020 Thu

PSM

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Limbic system PY 10.7

 

LD-BI11.17 - Disorders of acid base balance

Clinical examination of other cranial nerves PY 10.11

LD: Colour vision
PY 10.20

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

29/5/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for limbs

PSM

BI6.9,6.10 Mineral Metabolism

 

LD-BI11.17 - Disorders of acid base balance

Clinical examination of other cranial nerves PY 10.11

LD: Colour vision
PY 10.20

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Sport + Extra (1hr)

30/5/2020 Sat 5

Learning & memory – I PY 10.9

ECE 9

PSM

 

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

1/6/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Learning & memory – II PY 10.9

 

LD-BI11.17 - Disorders of acid base balance

Clinical examination of other cranial nerves PY 10.11

LD: Colour vision
PY 10.20

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

2/6/2020 Tue

Lesions of Spinal Cord PY 10.6

Flip teaching: Physiology of Puberty PY 9.2, PY 9.7 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

LD-BI11.16 - ISE & ABG

Tests for hearing & deafness PY 10.20

LD: Clinical examination of Taste & smell
PY 10.13, PY 10.14, PY 10.20

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

3/6/2020 Wed

BI6.9,6.10 Mineral Metabolism

CSF & Blood Brain Barrier And concept of brain death PY 5.10, PY 10.1, PY 11.11

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

LD-BI11.16 - ISE & ABG

Tests for hearing & deafness PY 10.20 (ECE)

LD: Clinical examination of Taste & smell
PY 10.13, PY 10.14, PY 10.20

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

4/6/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Reinforcement programme for limbs

ANS – I PY 10.5

 

LD-BI11.16 - ISE & ABG

Tests for hearing & deafness PY 10.20

LD: Clinical examination of Taste & smell
PY 10.13, PY 10.14, PY 10.20

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

5/6/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Reinforcement programme for limbs

BI6.9,6.10 Mineral Metabolism

 

Practical-BI11.11-Estimation of serum total calcium

Revision: Other cranial nerves & Tests for hearing & deafness

Tutorial: Prefrontal & limbic lobe
PY 10.7 

Reinforcement programme for limbs

Sport + Extra (1hr)

6/6/2020 Sat 1

ANS – II PY 10.5

ECE 10

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for limbs

 

8/6/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Ethics- Role of Family and society in Bioethics

 

Practical-BI11.11-Estimation of serum total calcium

Revision: Other cranial nerves & Tests for hearing & deafness

Tutorial: Prefrontal & limbic lobe
PY 10.7 

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

 

9/6/2020 Tue

Introduction to Reproductive system, Sex determination & differentiation
PY 9.1 PY 9.7

SGT: Learning & memory PY 10.9 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

 

Practical-BI11.11-Estimation of serum total calcium

Revision: Other cranial nerves & Tests for hearing & deafness

Tutorial: Prefrontal & limbic lobe
PY 10.7 

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

 

10/6/2020 Wed

BI6.9,6.10 Mineral Metabolism

Physiology of puberty (male & female) PY 9.2, PY 9.7

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

 

Practical-BI11.11- Estimation of serum phosphorous

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) 
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)

LD: Revision of cardiac muscle graphs

 

 

11/6/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Male reproductive system – I PY 9.3 PY 9.5

 

Practical-BI11.11- Estimation of serum phosphorous

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) 
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)

LD: Revision of cardiac muscle graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

 

12/6/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

BI9.1,9.2 Extra cellular matrix

 

Practical-BI11.11- Estimation of serum phosphorous

Revision: Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC) 
Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time)

LD: Revision of cardiac muscle graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Sport + Extra (1hr)

13/6/2020 Sat 2

SPORTS 5

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Yoga Session (Extra curricular)

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

15/6/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Male reproductive system – II PY 9.3, PY 9.5, PY 9.7, PY 9.9

Tutorial - Mineral metabolism

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time) Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)

LD: Revision of skeletal muscle graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

16/6/2020 Tue

Female sex hormones PY 9.5, PY 9.7, PY 9.11

Guest lecture – Sports physiology I & II

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Tutorial - Mineral metabolism

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time) Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)

LD: Revision of skeletal muscle graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

17/6/2020 Wed

BI9.1,9.2 Extra cellular matrix

Menstrual cycle PY 9.4, PY 9.5, PY 9.11

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Tutorial - Mineral metabolism

Revision: Non-microscopic practical (Hb estimation, Blood group , Bleeding time & clotting time) Microscopic practical (RBC count, WBC count, DLC)

LD: Revision of skeletal muscle graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

18/6/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Exchange with Anatomy for Guest lecture

LD BI11.17- Pancreas and thyroid disorders

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS, RS & abdomen

LD: Revision: Perimetry, colour vision & endocrine graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

19/6/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

BI10.2 Oncogenesis

LD BI11.17- Pancreas and thyroid disorders

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS, RS & abdomen

LD: Revision: Perimetry, colour vision & endocrine graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Sport + Extra (1hr)

20/6/2020 Sat 3

Physiology of pregnancy – I PY 9.8P, Y 9.10

ECE 11

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

22/6/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Physiology of pregnancy – II PY 9.8, PY 9.10, PY 9.12

LD BI11.17- Pancreas and thyroid disorders

Revision: Clinical examination of CVS, RS & abdomen

LD: Revision: Perimetry, colour vision & endocrine graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

23/6/2020 Tue

Physiology of Lactation PY 9.8

Flip teaching: Physiology of infancy PY 11.6, PY 11.10 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

TUTORIAL - EXTRACELLULAR MATRIX

Revision: Clinical examination of sensory, motor & cranial nerves

LD: Revision of theory & calculation based graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

24/6/2020 Wed

BI10.1Oncogenesis

Physiology of Infancy – I PY 11.6, PY 11.10

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

TUTORIAL - EXTRACELLULAR MATRIX

Revision: Clinical examination of sensory, motor & cranial nerves

LD: Revision of theory & calculation based graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

25/6/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Physiology of ageing and apoptosis PY 11.7 PY 1.4 PY 11.7 PY 1.4

TUTORIAL - EXTRACELLULAR MATRIX

Revision: Clinical examination of sensory, motor & cranial nerves

LD: Revision of theory & calculation based graphs

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

26/6/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

BI10.3 Immunology

LD-BI11.16 - ELISA

Problem solving

LD: Pregnancy Test & Family Planning PY 9.6, PY 9.10, PY 9.12

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Sport + Extra (1hr)

27/6/2020 Sat 4

SPORTS 6

Reinforcement programme for THORAX AND ABDOMEN

Yoga &Pranayam lecture PY 11.12, PY 11.05

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

29/6/2020 Mon

PSM

PSM

SGT: Transport across cell membrane PY 1.3, PY 1.5, PY 1.6 (SDL)

LD-BI11.16 - ELISA

Problem solving

LD: Pregnancy Test & Family Planning PY 9.6, PY 9.10, PY 9.12

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

30/6/2020 Tue

SGT: RMP PY 1.8 (SDL)

SGT: Immunity PY 2.10 (SDL)

PSM

LD-BI11.16 - ELISA

Problem solving

LD: Pregnancy Test & Family Planning PY 9.6, PY 9.10, PY 9.12

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

1/7/2020 Wed

BI10.4 Immunology

SGT: NMJ PY 3.5, PY 3.6 PY 3.13 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

LD-BI11.16 - AUTOMATION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Pulse, BP, JVP

LD: Revision: Pregnancy Test & Family Planning

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

2/7/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SGT: Molecular basis of muscle contraction PY 3.9, PY 3.10, PY 3.11 (SDL)

LD-BI11.16 - AUTOMATION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Pulse, BP, JVP

LD: Revision: Pregnancy Test & Family Planning

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

3/7/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

BI10.5 Immunology

LD-BI11.16 - AUTOMATION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Pulse, BP, JVP

LD: Revision: Pregnancy Test & Family Planning

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Sport + Extra (1hr)

4/7/2020 Sat 1

SGT: Origin & spread of cardiac impulse PY 5.1, PY 5.4, PY 5.6 (SDL)

ECE12

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

6/7/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SGT: Haemodynamics PY 5.7 (SDL)

TUTORIAL- ONCOGENESIS AND IMMUNOLOGY

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of RS, AR, CPET

LD: Revision of cardiac muscle graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

7/7/2020 Tue

SGT: Blood Pressure PY 5.9 (SDL)

Sports

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

TUTORIAL- ONCOGENESIS AND IMMUNOLOGY

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of RS, AR, CPET

LD: Revision of cardiac muscle graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

8/7/2020 Wed

QUIZ

SGT: Diffusion of gases PY 6.3 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

TUTORIAL- ONCOGENESIS AND IMMUNOLOGY

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of RS, AR, CPET

LD: Revision of cardiac muscle graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

9/7/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SGT: Transportof O2 PY 6.3 (SDL)

LD-BI11.16 - QUALITY CONTROL

Clinical Assessment: 
Clinical examination of CVS 

LD: Revision of skeletal muscle graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

10/7/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

QUIZ

LD-BI11.16 - QUALITY CONTROL

Clinical Assessment: 
Clinical examination of CVS 

LD: Revision of skeletal muscle graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Sport + Extra (1hr)

11/7/2020 Sat 2

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Yoga- Physiological effects of Meditation PY 11.12

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

13/7/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SGT: Regulation of BV & acid base balance PY 1.6, PY 1.7, PY 7.5 (SDL)

LD-BI11.16 - QUALITY CONTROL

Clinical Assessment: 
Clinical examination of CVS 

LD: Revision of skeletal muscle graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

14/7/2020 Tue

SGT: Adrenal cortex PY 8.4, PY 8.6 (SDL)

Sports

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

LD-BI11.16 - DNA ISOLATION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Abdomen

LD: Revision: Perimetry, colour vision & endocrine graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

15/7/2020 Wed

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

SGT: Gastric Juice PY 4.2 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

LD-BI11.16 - DNA ISOLATION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Abdomen

LD: Revision: Perimetry, colour vision & endocrine graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

16/7/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SGT: Physiology of nerve PY 3.1, PY 3.2, PY 3.3 (SDL)

LD-BI11.16 - DNA ISOLATION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Abdomen

LD: Revision: Perimetry, colour vision & endocrine graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

17/7/2020 Fri

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

 

SPOTS, REVISION AND JOUNAL COMPLETION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Sensory & Motor system

LD: Revision of theory & calculation based graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Sport + Extra (1hr)

18/7/2020 Sat 3

Sports

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SPORTS

Practical Assessment

Practical Assessment

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

20/7/2020 Mon

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SGT: Descending tracts PY 10.4

SPOTS, REVISION AND JOUNAL COMPLETION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Sensory & Motor system

LD: Revision of theory & calculation based graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

21/7/2020 Tue

SGT: Photochemistry of vision PY 10.17 (SDL)

Sports

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SPOTS, REVISION AND JOUNAL COMPLETION

Clinical Assessment: Clinical examination of Sensory & Motor system

LD: Revision of theory & calculation based graphs & Journal completion

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

22/7/2020 Wed

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

SGT: Ear PY 10.15 (SDL)

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

SPOTS, REVISION AND JOUNAL COMPLETION

Journal completion & Certification

Journal completion & Certification

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

23/7/2020 Thu

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

Sports

 

SPOTS, REVISION AND JOUNAL COMPLETION

Journal completion & Certification

Journal completion & Certification

Reinforcement programme for HNF & Brain

 

24/7/2020 TO 12/08/2020

PRELIMINARY EXAMINATION

13/08/2020 ONWARDS

PREPARATORY LEAVE