Enquiry

Visiting Consultant


Sr. No. Name Designation Department Days Registration No.
1 Dr. Vinayak Harale Hon.Consultant General Medicine (Endocrinology) Thursday 2007051803
2 Dr. Abhishek A. Zanwar Consultant General Medicine (Rheumatology) Monday & Wednsaday 2010092808
3 Dr. Vishnu D. Biradar Hon. Consultant Paediatrics (Gastroenterologist) Thursday G-35495
4 Dr. Parikshit S. Prayag Consultant General Medicine (Infectious Diseases) Friday 2015031236
5 Dr. Milind Patil Consultant General Medicine (Endocrinologist) Tuesday 2009041863
6 Dr. Harshawardhan Oke Consultant General Surgery (Vascular Surgery) Monday & Thursday 2006031413
7 Dr. Vikas D. Kothavade Consultant Radiology (Radiation Oncology) Monday & Wednesday 2008041512
8 Dr. Bhooshan Zade Consultant Radiology (Radiation Oncology) Friday 2005021153
9 Dr. Pranav D. More Consultant Ophthalmology (Cornia) Tuesday 2002042094
10 Dr. Mahavir Khot Consultant Anaesthesiology Monday & Thursday 73084
11 Dr. Sarika S. Lonkar Consultant Anaesthesiology Monday 2004021048
12 Dr. Deepali R. Patil Consultant Anaesthesiology Tuesday 87951
13 Dr. Jayant S. Mane Consultant Anaesthesiology Thursday 2003010102
14 Dr. Abhijit Baheti Consultant Hematologist General Medicine 1st & 3rd Wednsday 2008040931
15 Dr. Sandeep Patil Consultant Peadiatrics (Paediatrics Neurology) Monday 2005031388
16 Dr. Shashank Kadam Hon. Consultant Paediatrics (Respirtory Medicine) Wednesday & Friday 2007040479
17 Dr. Manoj Matnani Consultant Nephrology Teusday 88924
18 Dr. Supriya S. Gupte Hon. Consultant Peadiatric Paediatrics (Endocrinology) Monday G-40805
19 Dr. B. S. Duggal Consultant OBGY Monday, Tuesday 2013030627
20 Dr. Vikas S. Tambe Consultant OBGY Saturday 2002020687
21 Dr. Atul S. Jadhav Hon. Asst. Prof Nephrology ( (Peripheral V. Surgeon) As per Institute call 2000020716
22 Dr. Jaydeep A. Date Hon. Kidney Transplant Surgeon Urology As per Institute call 57282
23 Dr. Sunil D. Lohade Consultant-Peadiatrics (Hemophilia) Paediatrics Thursday 58329
24 Dr. Himesh Gandhi Trainer for the Hospital Surgeons for Robotic Surgery Urology As per Institute call 2017073071
25 Dr. Vaishali Deokule Consultant Anaesthesiology Anaesthesiology Monday Teusday 77411
26 Dr. Archana Shelmohakar Consultant Anaesthesiology Anaesthesiology Teusday, Thursday 2001031683
27 Dr. Rajesh Randive Consultant Anaesthesiology Anaesthesiology Monday 2004042199
28 Dr. Jaspreet Kaur Nagpal Consultant Anaesthesiology Anaesthesiology Sunday, Thursday 2006062704
29 Dr. Deepak Kendre Consultant Anaesthesiology Anaesthesiology Friday 200102500
30 Dr. Deepak Shinde Consultant Anaesthesiology Anaesthesiology Tuesday 87452
31 Dr. Nilesh Kurwale Consultant Neurosurgery Neurosurgery Wednesday 20040421812
32 Dr. Anil Patil Consultant Neurosurgery Neurosurgery Thursday 07/928
33 Dr. Namrata G. Adulkar Consultant Ophthalmology Ophthalmology Wednesday, Thursday 2007041247
34 Dr. Parag Apate Consultant Ophthalmology Ophthalmology Monday, Friday 84932
35 Dr. Vinay Dharmadhikari Consultant Respiratory Medicine Respiratory Medicine As per Institute call 51084
36 Dr. A. D. Mishra Consultant-Paediatrics Paediatrics As per Institute call 57256
37 Dr. Hemant K. Chaudhari Consultant-Vascular & Endovasculary Surgery General Surgery Wednesday, Thursday, Friday -
38 Dr. Sarita Verma Consultant- Paediatric Hemato Oncologist Paediatrics Wednesday, Friday 2007052071
39 Dr. Nilesh B. Giri Consultant- Ophthalmology (Retina Specialist) Opthalmology Wednesday, Saturday 2013051918